Another capitulation before the occupant
According to Davit Katsarava, the leader of the "Anti-Occupation Movement", the occupants have appeared several times in the village of Khurvaleti, Gori district. This time there were Russian and Ossetian speakers dressed in civilian uniforms and crossed the territory controlled by Georgia by a Russian military vehicle. They made a riot, confronted the law enforcers, But Georgian police returned them instead of detaining them-Katsarava said.
Although crossing the occupation line was obvious, according to the Georgian Security Service, they did not cross the restricted zone. We reaffirm that the current government of Georgia pursues the interests of the occupant kremlin and the Georgian Security Service is more concerned with the security of the Russian military than with the release of Georgian prisoners who are in the city of Tskhinvali.
Unfortunately, Russia's non-irritating capitulation policy continues and acquires disgraceful and humiliating nature for the country.