Bentley Tbilisi holds test-drive in Borjomi
Exclusive test-drive by Bentley Tbilisi was held in Georgia’s Southern city of Borjomi. The event was organized for special guests and in partnership with the world brands shop Chronograph, Chigogidze Winery and the hotel Borjomi Likani. The starting point of the test drive by Bentley Betayga and handmade Bentley Mulsanne was the Omega Street in Borjomi.
“This is a very significant event not only for us, but for our country, its progress and for attraction of investments as well,”- said the representatives of Bentley Tbilisi.
Bentley’s exclusive dealership in Georgia offers full line of Bentley vehicles to its customers, including Flyng Spur, Mulsanne, Bentayga and new Continental GT. The dealership also has aftersales services and the collection of the brand’s handmade accessories.
Bentley Motors is the most popular luxury brand in the world. The company’s head office is located in the city of Crewe, England, UK, which is the central venue of the company uniting design, research, development, car manufacture and the production of four model lines of the vehicles Bentayga, Flying Spur, Continental GT and Mulsanne. This is the place, where the combination of professional work – mastership and qualification, is applied to and transferred to the next generations.