“BRIDGE OF COOPERATION” - Unique Armenian-Georgian business event
Unique Armenian-Georgian business event called "Bridge of Cooperation" was held on June 8, 2018 in Tbilisi, at the King Giorgi & King Mirian hall of Tbilisi Marriott Hotel.
The event has been initiated by the analytical laboratory "FDA Laboratory" LLC together with "Certification and Quality" LLC, "Tonus-Les" LLC and "Tonus-Lesia Georgia" LLC.
The aim of the event was the renovation and development of business relations between Armenia and Georgia, especially in the field of the services that are in high demand in Georgia today, particularly, in the pharmaceutical field and laboratory services.
Famous Georgian pharmaceutical companies were invited to the business event, including GEPHA Ltd, GMP Ltd, PSP Ltd, AVERSI Ltd, AVERSI Rational Ltd, Quality Lab Ltd, GEA Ltd, Neo Pharm Ltd, Bio Pharm Ltd, Global Test Ltd, Turmaznidze Ltd, Sakhalkho Ltd, Molisani Ltd, IMPLEX Ltd, TSSU, as well as the representatives of American Clinic, MERCK Ltd and representatives of the Ministry of Health of Georgia.
Within the presentation of "SERVICES FOR OUR GEORGIAN PARTNERS", the analytical laboratory "FDA Laboratory" LLC offered the services of its laboratories that carry out the analysis of the drugs quality and bioequivalence, as well the microbiological studies. In addition, the attendees were introduced with services for the provision of the State Registration Certificate.
Presented services piqued keen interest and widely received by Georgian partners, since the analytical laboratory "FDA Laboratory" LLC is a resident of the EAEU member-country and is authorized to provide a Certificate of State Registration, thus ensuring Eurasian Economic Union market entry for Georgian partners (markets of Armenia, Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan).
"Certification and Quality" LLC presented the scope and services for EAC declarations and certificates provision, and "Tonus-Les" LLC presented the services of a contract-research organization (CRO).
It is particularly auspicious that in order to take advantage of the services presented at the business event, there is no need to come to Armenia, as Tonus-Les Georgia LLC, which is the “Bridge of Cooperation”, is located in Georgia.
The organizers of the event attach great importance to all prospects of developing close business relations between Armenia and Georgia, which not only take into account the needs of private businesses, but can become a new stimulus for both countries aimed at the development of the economic relations, especially taking into account the fact that Armenia can open the market of the EAEU for Georgia.
1 October, 2018 , 16:21
On October 15th -17th, 2018 in Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel The ICC Banking Commission will hold The Banking Commission Technical Meeting. The event has several sponsors and supporters with PASHA Bank being the platinum spo