Business Terror - Opposition names specific individuals, linked to Ivanishvili
Parliamentary opposition responds to Fady Asly"s announcement, who accuses the government of pressure on businessman.
Zurab Chiaberashvili, the member of European Georgia claims that the business terror is carried out by high officials. According to Zurab Chiaberashvili, the Prime Minister can not protect business in the country.
As Chiaberashvili states, Partskhaladze and Bidzina Ivanishvili"s cousin Ucha Mamatsashvili are involved in the process.
"Officials, the Prime Minister are responsible for nothing , They are politically incapable figures. On the other had those, who are directly accountable and related to Bidzina Ivanishvili terrorize business. First of all this is his cousin- Ucha Mamatsashvili, Otar Partskhaladze and others.,"- Zurab Chiaberashvili said.
United National Movement focuses on involvement of the judiciary in the scheme of pressuring business.
"Only three companies have been fined წიტჰ 800 million GEL. This is a sphere of fantasy,"- said Roman Gotsiridze.
There is neither anti-dumping law nor the existing law on competition is properly fulfilled in our country – Levan Agdgomelashvili
16 November, 2017 , 15:19
General Manager of Omega Group – Tobacco, Levan Agdgomelashvili and the Director General of Tbilisi Tobacco, Zviad Mukbaniani have made a joint statement in response to the TV reportage aired on Rustavi2 TV Company