Davit Rakviashvili – Syria Crisis is one of episodes of global conflict
“Syria crisis is one of the episodes of global conflict that exists between Russia and western civilized world,” Davit Rakviashvili, Secretary of Georgian National Security Council said.
On the question whether President Giorgi Margvelashvili planned to call for Security Council meeting, Rakviashvili said that president had instructed him to hold consultations over the issue. “President will make the decision afterwards,” he said.
I call on everybody to provide maximum information to the investigation – Archil Talakvadze comments on the case of Omega Group
24 September, 2018 , 16:23
The leader of the parliamentary majority archil Talakvadze has called on every person, who has got any kind of information regarding the developments around Omega Group and Iberia TV, to cooperate with the investigation
“I rule out involvement of Bidzina Ivanishvili, because he combatted elite corruption in the country” – Irakli Kobakhidze on the case of Omega Group
24 September, 2018 , 10:38
The chairperson of the Georgian Parliament, Irakli Kobakhidze asserts the government of Georgia will never stand corruption in the country, when commenting on the developments around Omega Group and Iberia TV Company. &l