Emergency Situations Management Service received 153 calls last night
Emergency Situations Management Service received 153 calls last night due to the heavy rain in Tbilisi.
The majority of calls were fixed from Gldani-Nadzaladevi, Didube-Chughureti, Isani-Samgori and Vake-Saburtalo districts.
Rescuers were dispatched to various places. Fire-fighters managed to ensure transportation of stuck cars at University Street to a safer place.
A tree blocked the road in Varketili district and paralyzed the traffic. No injuries or casualties are reported as a result of the heavy rain. (
Father and Attorney of Temirlan Machalikashvili accuse Samkharauli Forensic Bureau of deliberate delay of publishing the expertise results
10 October, 2018 , 15:16
New details of murder case of Temirlan Machalakashvili - a father and a lawyer of the young man killed in a special operation in the Pankisi Gorge blame the Samkharauli Forensic Bureau of deliberate delay of the expertis
Case of Omega Group, Violence on Levan Kipiani and Another Scandalous Record - Civil Sector Requests Timely Investigation
1 October, 2018 , 13:24
Events surrounding the TV company Iberia and the Omega Group and the another scandalous records - civil sector speaks about the criminal offense. Representatives of NGOs say that it is necessary to investigate the scanda