He was asked to admit that the state coup was prepared, in which Saakashvili was participating - Nika Gvaramia
Dean Giorgi Mamaladze was requested to name Bishop Dimitri and his son-in-law Soso Okhanashvili as co-participants.
Nika Gvaramia stated about it in the program The Choice He visited father Giorgi Mamaladze in the first half of the day in the "Matrosov" prison.
According to Nika Gvaramia, Mamaladze was also asked to admit that the state coup was prepared, in which Saakashvili was also involved.
"He asked for two things. First of all, he should have named as the accomplice father Dimitri and his son-in-law Soso Okhanashvili. And secondly, he should have said that it was a state coup attempt. In the coup they would get rid of the Patriarch, and the group would come to the head of the church, which was necessary. And , a political component, it"s a notorious topic in this country, a bigger case was launched, it would be Mikheil Saakashvili, "said Nika Gvaramia.
According to Nika Gvaramia, Rustavi2 will have been a participant in this direction. In addition, Father George was asked to say that he had to arrive in Germany to meet with Mikheil Saakashvili and have negotiations. (