I cannot imagine even in nightmare a surgeon, teacher or aviation dispatcher being under influence of marijuana - Davit Sergeenko
“I cannot imagine even in a nightmare a surgeon, teacher or aviation dispatcher being under influence of marijuana,” Davit Sergeenko, Minister of Labor, Health and Social Affairs thus commented about the decision of Constitutional Court on abolishment of sanctions about consumption of marijuana.
Sergeenko talked about the issue in response to a question asked during the social poll conducted by the US National Democratic Institute (NDI).
“The Constitutional Court turned out to have higher expertise in this field. However, I don’t have the right to criticism,” Sergeenko stated.
According to the survey of the United States National-Democratic Institute (NDI), 74% of respondents are against legalization of marijuana in Georgia. (
Father and Attorney of Temirlan Machalikashvili accuse Samkharauli Forensic Bureau of deliberate delay of publishing the expertise results
10 October, 2018 , 15:16
New details of murder case of Temirlan Machalakashvili - a father and a lawyer of the young man killed in a special operation in the Pankisi Gorge blame the Samkharauli Forensic Bureau of deliberate delay of the expertis