In addition to large corporates, PASHA Bank starts serving medium and small enterprises as well
On March 5, official opening ceremony of PASHA Bank’s new branch office has been held. In the beginning of the event, Arda Yusuf Arkun, CEO of PASHA Bank and Vazha Menabde - MSME Business Advisor of the Chairman of Directors, gave speeches and discussed newly made changes regarding the expansion of the segment and relaunched service model of the bank.
PASHA Bank is a part of PASHA Holding - a diversified investment group with interests in banking, insurance, property development, construction, tourism and other sectors.
PASHA Bank stands out with its high-quality service and individual, personal approach to the customers that is reflected in the growing number of satisfied clients.
“PASHA Bank has been operating in Georgia since February 2013 and to this day, corporate banking service has been in focus. In 2018, as we completed our strategic period, we took a decision to widen our segments and from now on, we will serving smaller enterprises (with annual turnover exceeding one million GEL) as well. Our relaunched service model continues PASHA Bank’s approach and it is primarily based on the needs of legal entities. We are sure, that the service we’ll provide for our clients, will meet high quality standards,” – said Vazha Menabde.
„Slogan of PASHA Bank in all three countries is “New Heights. Together” and we try to follow this principle by aiming at the growth of our own business by contributing to the development of our partners’ businesses. We believe that conducting banking relationship based on genuine cooperation and mutual trust is our strength and differentiator” - commented Arda Yusuf Arkun.
PASHA Bank’s new branch office is located on Saarbruecken Square, Tbilisi, and it will serve customers from Monday to Friday, 10:00 – 18:00.