Minister of Internal Affairs to talk about 3 issues in parliament
Giorgi Gakharia, Minister of Internal Affairs will talk about three issues during the plenary session of the parliament on May 18.
Gakharia will discuss results of work carried out in 2018, ongoing and planned reforms in MIA and the special operation conducted on May 12 in night clubs “Basiani” and “Gallery” in detention of drug dealers.
According to Tamar Chugoshvili, Vice Chairperson of the Parliament, minister will deliver his speech and will then answer questions of lawmakers. (
Georgian PM: Peace will bring us Georgia that is the only alternative offer to our fellow citizens living in the occupied territories
9 August, 2018 , 13:02
Peace will bring us Georgia that is the only alternative offer to our fellow citizens living in the occupied territories of Georgia. We should built strong and united state, – Prime Minister of Georgia Mamuka Bakht