Nato Chkheidze, a member of the parliament, responds to Fady Asly
Nato Chkheidze responded to the statement made by the chairman of the International Chamber of Commerce. Chkheidze spoke about the Omega Group.
"Omega Group has a lot of investments and" Omega Group "has a relationship with business partners in the world. When talking about such a group, he should be more caution and not lobby the company that has not invested in Georgia, which has employed only few people and has not contributed to the prosperity of Georgia, and on the contrary, that sweeps away everything it makes in this country, "- said Nato Chkheidze.
Fady Asly blames "Omega Group" for unfair attack on the government.
More information he gives about hidden and conspiratorial actions, better it will be – MP Gia Volski comments on new audio record around the scandal of Omega Group
21 September, 2018 , 16:19
Deputy speaker of the parliament of Georgia, MP Gia Volski says it is necessary to clarify what is going around Omega Group, by all means. “If there are more audio records and more information they give about hidde