“Of course, Kipiani was just an agent in this case and not the main acting force,” – the founder of Omega Group and Iberia TV, member of the Adjara Supreme Council, Zaza Okuashvili said in his interview
Iberia TV owners were offered to pay 3 millions to Bidzina Ivanishvili’s circles - Rustavi2 releases new recording
14 September, 2018 , 16:14
Courier news program broadcast on Rustavi2 TV Channel has aired yet another scandalous secret audio recording regarding the case of Iberia TV. The recording allegedly includes the conversation with the owners of Iberia T
Person who says that she is a diplomat should be aware of the fact that she accuses not the government but Georgia - Vashadze responds to Zurabishvili`s scandalous statement
12 September, 2018 , 13:29
The presidential candidate supported by"Georgian Dream" launches a presidential campaign with scandalous statements. Salome Zurabichvili stated several hours before the election campaign started that Georgia launched the
Ucha Mamatsashvili requested 2 million for solving problems of `Omega Group` founder - another scandalous record of `Iberia`
11 September, 2018 , 11:33
Another scandalous recording in "Iberia" case- A confidential source provided audio recording to the "Courier" where the source claims that former sports minister and "Omega Group" founder are talking to each other. Leva