Nato Chkheidze to Ivane Matchavariani: You don’t care about losing, because it will be the budget that loses, while your personal revenue increases
You think that it is logical for minister to make decisions unlawfully, without stating specific law, article and paragraph, - declared an independent deputy of the parliament, Nato Chkheidze, during the session of financial-budgetary committee, where Ivane Matchavariani spoke about the matter of the Omega Group.
She accused the minister of unlawful decision and noted, that Matchavariani will have to make things clear during the court cases.
“When it was inevitable for you to explain to the audience what was obvious to you, you mentioned this phrase several times, in an admonishing manner, of course: is it logical? Therefore, I am speaking to you with an identical phrase, in an identical manner. Mr.Ivane, do you think it is logical for minister to make decisions unlawfully, without mentioning specific law, article and paragraph?
For your information, your unlawful decisions were studied by our ombudsman as well as the Stockholm Arbitration court, and conclusions were written. The case that the ministry of justice lost was because of your unlawful decisions and you will probably have to make things clear about your unfair decisions during the following court discussions. Of course, you don’t care about losing, because it will be the budget that will lose, meanwhile your personal revenue will increase, regardless of your unlawful decisions, which you take so much pride in”,-told Nato Chkheidze to minister of finance.