PASHA Bank joined USA Independence Day Celebration
For the fourth year in a row PASHA Bank sponsored the annual celebration of the US Independence Day hosted by the American Chamber of Commerce (AmCham).
Traditional picnic was held on July 7th at the US Embassy in Georgia and it hosted above 1500 guests from business and governmental sectors.
The American Chamber of Commerce was founded in 1998 and it is the largest business association in Georgia representing more than 200 Georgian and American companies. The primary mission of AmCham is to give valuable input towards the improvement of the business climate in Georgia.
PASHA Bank is an active member of AmCham. It is also a member of EU-Georgia Business Council (EUGBC), International Chamber of Commerce (ICC), Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (GCCI) as well as European Business Association.
“Considering the fact that PASHA Bank provides solely corporate and investment banking services, we always strive to actively partner with the business associations and chambers that operate in Georgia. Events organized by AmCham give us a good opportunity to establish new business relationships. We are glad to contribute to the celebration of the independence day of the USA this year again.” – said Anano Korkia, Head of the PR and Marketing Department of PASHA Bank.