Scheduled Works Throughout Georgia – Geocell’s Network Modernization for a More Advanced Customer Experience
Geocell continues planned works with the purpose of ensuring the best products and services, based on the latest technological solutions.
The planned technical upgrade job will take place on September 06, between 02:00 am - 06:00 am. During this period 10 minutes’ delay is expected on Voice and Data (Internet) traffic countrywide.
Company conducts mentioned upgrade in order to secure providing its customers with easy to use mobile communication, allowed by most up to date technology.
Our target is to be our customers’ first choice. For this, we continue mentioned technical works, which might cause some inconveniences during the process. Let us bring our apologies in advance for the possible discomfort. Provided, that the works will be conducted at off peak hours, we do hope, that this will create minimum disturbance to our customers. Geocell’s technology professionals will make sure to perform the job effectively in order to provide smooth running of the process.