Davit Tolordava: You are probably talking about that certain episode, otherwise, they don’t have any right on you.
Zaza Okuashvili: they should have told Dato to interfere someone and that man should leave him alone; he told me about it, it is what he has told Gogi; it is clear that meeting you is something different... there are other things beyond it; what does he need Gogi for? He has no more complaints and nobody feels negative about me, there are no complaints towards me about…
Levan Kipiani: Come on, you know what? You think you are doing something and afterwards… we worked last year too, it does not matter anyway, but it was partially fruitfull and we are skidding since then on one and the same. Let’s end this topic and say let’s be good friends and…
Zaza Okuashvili: It is too early Levan, very early… this “ending” if you mean the previous one, you know that it happened under pressure and millions were gone… from you, in fact it was a robbery, was not it? We were searching for the man whole night.
Davit Tolordava: what? Where? I have no idea. I did not ask in presence of Gogi and Koki today intentionally, tell me what is going on, just a few words, what has happened?
Levan Kipiani: nothing important, I had an unpleasant incident.
Davit Tolordava: With whom?
Levan Kipiani: Partskhaladze, you know.
Davit Tolordava: Yes I know, he was the minister and so what? Anything physical?
Levan Kipiani: Yes, physical, I swore at him and he hit me and something.
Davit Tolordava: You swore at him, then he hit you and then did you hit him?
Levan Kipiani: I could not.
Davit Tolordava: So, you are not under him anyway.
Levan Kipiani: Yes, but we’ve reconciled.
Davit Tolordava: But what were you doing in the cellar?
Levan Kipiani: He has some office there.
Zaza Okuashvili: It is a special office, if you misbehave, you will get there.
Davit Tolordava: ah, you were kidnapped.
Levan Kipiani: No, I went there myself, for Zaza’s business, I told them Zaza could not go.
Davit Tolordava: And they took you there?
Levan Kipiani: And something happened there, the guy came to me afterwards, his buddy, saying he did not know, he did not trust him and said “you swore at me”.
Davit Tolordava: Partskhaladze? Why you did not swore at him again?
Zaza Okuashvili: but swearing was not the reason, actually…
Davit Tolordava: Yes, sure, I understand, it was just a joke.
Levan Kipiani: He had talked to Zaza beforehands, Zaza guessed something and evaded it and I had to face it afterwards.
Davit Tolordava: wait, did he hit you and they bound you afterwards and beat you up?
Levan Kipiani: They beat me actually.
Davit Tolordava: Did they stop, hold you? Wow, this Partskhaladze turns out to be a very impudent guy.
Levan Kipiani: whatever happens in a brawl, beating….
Davit Tolordava: Were not you cursing as he was hitting at you?
Levan Kipiani: I was cursing and he was cursing too.
Zaza Okuashvili: Don’t drive me crazy, somebody told that, right?
Davit Tolordava: “what did he say?
Zaza Okuashvili: The security officer said, he got crazy, he said Levan had a reaction and don’t make us crazy now. It was the show that he met the prime minister and prime minister do that to him.
Levan Kipiani: Prime minister is not in good relations with him.
Davit Tolordava: With Partskhaladze?
Zaza Okuashvili: with him, but he told him to go there and paid him in advance and everything.
Davit Tolordava: whatever could happen there…
Zaza Okuashvili: Nobody was going to do that anyway, they though he went to record, he was furious.
Davit Partskhaladze: Ah, he thought that, Partskhaladze right?
Levan Kipiani: Yes.
Davit Tolordava: oh my… did they search you?
Zaza Okuashvili: Search? They took away all his clothes… they were searching if he had hidden it on his body, clothes…
Davit Tolordava: a device, recorder.
Levan Kipiani: I had not even thought about it.
Zaza Okuashvili: They left him naked.
Davit Tolordava: oh my… He turns out to be a criminal guy.
Zaza Okuashvili: Listen man, when you have a support from Bidzina, there cannot be a problem.
Davit Tolordava: indeed.
Levan Kipiani: Well, it is all over now.
Davit Tolordava: Did you reconcile afterwards?
Levan Kipiani: yes, we did.
Davit Tolordava: It is ok then,
Levan Kipiani: Bidzina interfered.
Davit Tolordava: Did Didzina learnt about that?
Levan Kipiani: Yes he did and asked me “why did you curse?”
Davit Tolordava: “Why did you curse?”
Zaza Okuashvili: He asked “Why did you curse” and “now you must pay”
Davit Tolordava: Did not he tell you why he had hit you and he asked “why did you swore at him?”
Levan Kipiani: No he said “you swore at him first”.
Davit Tolordava: He had complained that you had sworn at him and that was the reason.
Levan Kipiani: No, there was a disagreement afterwards. I could not believe it, just like they did not believe that … I was Bidzina.
At one of the meetings with Bidzina Ivanishvili we talked about the revival of Georgian tobacco, where the readiness was expressed to sponsor the project from the fund managed by Giorgi Bachiashvili – Levan Kipiani
11 October, 2018 , 10:26
At one of the meetings with Bidzina Ivanishvili we talked about the revival of Georgian tobacco, where Ivanishvili said that he liked the idea and expressed his readiness to sponsor the project from the fund, which was a