Zaza Okuashvili: Ivanishvili together with his like-minded Gakharia is a petty criminal
“A year ago I talked about who Bidzina Ivanishvili is. We introduced him to the public and the people saw that his word was not worth a dime”, - said the businessman Zaza Okuashvili in TV Show “Reaction”.
“No citizen doubts that Ivanishvili together with his like-minded Gakharia is a petty criminal who steals on a daily basis. We are talking now, we are spending our energy, young people are fighting for freedom and they steal our votes, our budget, our freedom, our democracy every day, which we should not allow them to do. They are already in agony. Every time when young people go out, they call the army, cover themselves with shields and protect themselves. They will not be able to defend themselves against the truth, the betrayal of the people, the betrayal of the country, the embezzlement and theft of the budgetary funds, the international community. In Georgia, the process has come to the point when the international investments are wasted, the results gained by the Georgian people together with the international community are being destroyed. It is a free vote, democracy, free choice. It is being lost and we receive alarming statements almost daily from the international community”, - said Zaza Okuashvili.
According to him, he will always stand with the young people fighting for the freedom.
“I always stand with the opposition rallies because their demands are fair and meet international civilized demands. This is a freedom and free choice” - Zaza Okuashvili said during a live broadcast from London.