News agency Medianews (www.medianews.ge) emerged on Georgian media market in 2001 and since then it has been one of the leading independent information structures in the country.
Various governmental organizations, namely, central and regional administrations, business and non-governmental sectors, international diplomatic missions, commercial organizations, local publishers, radio and television broadcasters are among our numerous subscribers of daily news and reports published on trilingual website (Georgian, English, Russian).
The news agency does its best to keep with the highest standards of objectiveness and impartiality while processing and releasing information.
Medianews has succeeded to take a special position in the Georgian media space. Our news and analytical reports are constantly and promptly published on the world’s most popular social networks – facebook and twitter.
Professional, operative and accurate content are the terms describing our image and reputation of the leading media organization.
Medianews offers its terms of information and advertising services:
- Positioning of advertising banners on our website;
- Providing publishing of news and announcements in real time;
- Preparing and releasing the announcements and news reports about the activities and work that are important for you; we can also offer the release of this kind of information to other media sources as well.