Yacht manufacturing company Azimut Benetti is in Georgia
Italian yacht-manufacturing company Azimut Benetti enters Georgia after six years of negotiations.
Bentley Motors was the first company which opened gates to luxury brands to the Georgian market and its exclusive representative in the country is Omega Motors Group. The company is focused on the introduction of the world’s latest tendencies in Georgia and has already brought two largest auto maker brands – Bentley and Maserati.
The representatives of Omega Motors Group and Omega Motors companies say they are pleased that Azimut Benetti has entered Georgia and presented Bentley Bentayga and Maserati Levante. At the same event, Omega Motors, the official representative of BMW and Mini in Georgia, presented new BMW 7 series.
At the presentation, the local representatives of Azimt Benetti signed cooperation memorandum with the Maritime Transport Agency of Georgia.
Young rapper based in London - Who is Geo Oku?
4 May, 2021 , 19:19
Young hip hop musician Giorgi Okuashvili, with Geo Oku's nickname, is working on a new solo project after several-year collaboration with other rappers. He says that some songs have already been composed, and he will sho