Founder of TV ``Iberia`` Is Ready to Discuss the Possibility of Receiving TV9 Journalists and Technical Resources
Regarding the information spread through media lately TV company ''Iberia'' says that the process of returning the license confiscated from ''Iberia'' in 2004 is on and the TV company ''Iberia'' plans the broadcasting renewal.
Founder of ''Iberia TV'' expresses his desire and readiness to return to the broadcasting space another independent company staffed by qualified journalists and for this he is ready to consider the possibility of receiving TV9 journalists and technical resources.
Recall that ''Iberia'' belonged to businessman Zaza Okuashvili. At the moment he lives in London. Zaza Okuashvili often came to Georgia in recent years and was actively involved in public life.
Note that TV9 cancelled broadcasting several days ago. The decision regarding the closure of TV company was made by the prime minister Bidzina Ivanishvili and his family.