Geocell Conducts Massive Upgrade in the Network for Enhanced Internet Experience
Geocell systematically conducts planned works aimed at constant and consistent upgrading of the network with the latest technological solutions. The main objective of the network modernization is delivering the best quality products and services to our customer.
The nearest massive planned works will serve for boosting internet service quality. The scheduled task will start on July 10th and last for the following days, till July 15th. The works will be conducted during night hours: between 02:00 and 06:00 am.
Geocell’s technology team will secure the smooth running of the process, in order to minimize the occurrence of any possible delays on internet services during mentioned hours.
Customer satisfaction is of the highest importance for us. Please accept our sincere apologies for possible inconvenience. Let us once again assure our customers, that all our efforts are for one purpose: to maintain the strong network and be number one choice mobile communication provider, offering the smartest, user friendly services.