Summer Campaign by Re|Bank: Getting a Top|Card has never been easier
Last year, Re|Bank offered customers a completely innovative banking product - an installment shopping card, called Top|Card. Top|Card is an interest-free installment card (effective 0%), meaning that if a card-holder follows the terms and conditions set by Re|Bank’s partners, the cost of their purchases will be spread equally, interest-free, over a period of months determined by the partner store.
The installment limit of the card is anywhere between 250 and 5,000 GEL. The pre-approved limit can be used indefinitely; a cardholder does not need to have a new installment approved for each new purchase.
Until now it was possible to use a Top|Card only at Re|Bank’s partner stores. However, Re|Bank customers can now use their cards to shop anywhere - including at local and international online retailers - with up to 45 days of interest-free installments, effective from 0%. In addition, customers now have the opportunity to cash out their Top|Card limit for up to 45-day grace period. Withdrawal fee is 3%, 6 GEL min.
Most notable among these new developments is the announcement that anyone with a proven source of income will now be eligible to order a Top|Card online
The distant identification and application process takes only 2 minutes, it is simple and safe. Once the request is approved, the card will be delivered to the client by a Re|Bank courier to any address in Tbilisi.
Re|Bank offers summer promotions for new Top|Card users. They can choose one of the following three offers:
-Interest-free 6-month installment at any store with their first Top|Card purchase;
-10% cashback at SOCAR, Gulf and RGG retailer network (Zara, Bershka, Mango, Oysho, Pull & Bear, etc.)*;
-5 GEL cashback with each Wolt transaction*.
“We think the customers will love this offer. Those who receive a Top|Card now can benefit from an interest-free 6-month installment plan at any local or online store, even Amazon, and will be able to pay for the purchase in installments; Or they can chose to have cashbacks at our special partners,” – Anano Korkia, Head of Public Relations and Marketing at Re|Bank.
Top|Card comes without issuing and service fees; it was created for those who love to shop. With a Top|Card customers can space out their payments, leaving them more money each month for other purposes.
Detailed information on Re|Bank’s products is available on their website and through their contact center: | +995 32 222 25 25 | *2525
* The offer is valid for 2 months after getting the Top|Card. Maximum amount of the cashback is 50 GEL.
18 May, 2020 , 13:03
New scandalous details about the extortion of 4 million by Ivanishvili's entourage from the founder of Omega Group, businessman Zaza Okuashvili. PRESA.GE reported on the business racketeering carried on the instructions