Russian occupation through Russian visitors and with the support of the government
For several days now, Russian citizens have been entering Georgia en masse, subjected to great discomfort after the devastating sanctions in Russia. The country's airports are operating in an enhanced mode. Despite the danger that the Russians may pose when entering Georgia, the pro-Russian government of Georgia allows those without hindrance who intend to come here to stay.
As it is reported, there may be many diversionists among them because this is how the Russians started in Ukraine and they came to live months before the start of the war. In such a situation, the government did not allow Russian opposition TV journalists who were shut down in Russia, such as “TV Dozhd” and “Nastayashaya Vremya”. There is great dissatisfaction among the population of Georgia because of the danger of creating a so-called "Russian world".
After the proliferation of Russians, they will demand more Russian schools, Russian churches, the establishment of more so-called cultural centers, diaspora associations, which will be followed by claims and demands for the declaration of Russian as the second state language in Georgia. It will become a nest of Russian separatism in Georgia, which will give Russia a reason to use its fascist army to protect its citizens and completely occupy the country.
The treacherous government of the "Georgian Dream" peacefully, gradually and daily surrenders its country to Russia.